31 Aug 2007

Who Stole my Astronaut??

long story short, had this party lastnite at LKF and we hv this paper Astronaut stand outside of the venue for photo-taking purposes.. when the nite's over, i was just standing by my little astro guy (1) n see this guy who just wanders ard it.....all of a sudden, he grabbed my astro guy and started running (2) !!!!!!!! @o@!!!!
that is (almost) the weirdest thing i've ever encounter in my life! (so far!)
then er...i chased after him..in my 2.5 inch heels... hahahha n so he stopped n we had a 'chat' (3)... vy civilized (tho me thinks he's 1/2 drunk), both of us. then i got back my astro guy... hahaha...
a close-up shot of what happened in (2).... n yup, there were many ppl on the street at that time..cuz it was just ard 11pm............ =v=
n so i told my frds la, but some of them said itz not that the funny part isn't the guy who took the astronaut but me chasing after wor...gum yau hai geh...chasing someone down the street at LKF, jone yiu yell "excuse me mister! excuse me! where (the hxll) are u taking my astronuat to???"
haha anyway, i'm just too responsible. can't help it. =p

18 Aug 2007


hope i didn't piss off any 'bosses' who happens to browse thru this page la =p

12 Aug 2007

from waaaaay back...

mom brought back some paintings that i did from YEARS ago... @o@ i think they were fr... er.... 8 or 10 yrs ago? aiya... feel so old.. hahaha
not all that great, but can't reproduce these now anymore lu.. everything learned were returned back to art teacher! haha! (just like all other courses i took~)

some fox

some grand canyon n my silly signature..

10 Aug 2007


finally!!! a no8 typhoon signal! waited for 2 yrs... finally it came to cut my work short la! :D
n so, to celebrate, i've went home after hea-ing at CWB n drew the below series of taiko...hahaha (sigh, still hvn't got the game yet lor but :( dim gai gum fai sold out ga....)

more taiko's... =v=

5 Aug 2007

9 yan gor

saw these cutie notebooks for $1.3 n decided to get a set of 3 (one for Chi, one for Eng, and one for Math). wanted to get a shocking pink colour for eng ga...but dun seem to locate it... (cuz i just think that Pink is for Eng, Blue is for Math, n Yellow is for Chi...)
anyway, letz sing the 9 yan gor sin... 1 1 yu 1, 1 2 yu 2, ....

*******on a side note ********
i thought i've lost my NDS ga la, but somehow it came out again, haha! =v=

was being shown this game n sooo wanna buy it but then itz already out of stock lu :(
m i just reacting a bit too late ne?? @_@

aiya ps.... this new mouse is a bit gwaai gwaai day.. dim gai ne... ~_~"